High isolation and return loss fwdm 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm optical filter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$2.00 - $20.00 / Piece | 50 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 100 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 100 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 100 Pieces) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
APT
Model Number:
FWDM-1
Product name:
FWDM splitter
Polarization Mode dispersion:
<0.1dB
Fiber length:
1m.1.5m.2m, any length if you like
Material:
PVC;ABS
Operating Temperature:
-20~+70°
Storage temperature:
-40~+85 °
Return loss:
>=45
Insertion loss:
0.27
Feature:
Low Insertion Loss
Warranty:
1-3years
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
One pc fiber optic patchcord in per polybag,or as required package
Port
qingdao

High isolation and return loss fwdm 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm optical filter

Information

1.Product Introduction

Dense wavelength division multiplexer(DWDM) is based on the membrane filter technique and proprietary non-flux metal bonding micro-optics packaging design, within ITU wavelengths to achieve uplink and downlink. It provides ITU channel center wavelength, low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low power consumption, wide passband characteristics, no glue loop, excellent thermal stability and reliability and so on. In a telecommunications network system, it can be used for uplink or downlink optical signal.

2.Features

♦Low Insertion Loss
♦High Channel Isolation
♦Optical path epoxy free
♦Excellent thermal stability and reliability
♦Telcordia GR-1221 Compliance and RoHS Environmental Protection Standard
 

3.Application

♦DWDM Network
♦Add/Drop System

♦CATV Fiberoptic System

♦Metro/Access Network

♦Fiber Optical Amplifier 

4.Technical Specifications:

Specification
Unit
Paramenter
Operating Wavelength
nm
1270-1610
Wavelength bandwidth
nm
±5
Fiber Type
--
50/125 or 62.5/125
Grade
--
P
Insertion Loss @ 23℃
dB
<0.15
Isolation @ 23℃
dB
>20
Polarization Dependent Loss
dB
<0.05
Return Loss
dB
>55
Power Handling
mW
300
Pigtail Type
mm
0.250
Connector Type
--
NA
Fiber length
m
1.0
Operating Temperature
-20~70
Storage Temperature
-40~85
Package Dimentsion
mm
3X54 or OEM

 

5.Order Information:

ConfigurationChannel No.ChannelPigtail TypeFiber lengthDimensio(mm)Connector
M=Mux D=Demux

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

 

N=N Channel

27=1270nm

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

 …

61=1610nm

SS=special…

0=250um

1=900um

2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm

1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others

1=L100 x W80 xH10

2=L120xW80xH18

3=19 1U Rack

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

5=other

Features

Related Products
Production Process

Customer Reviews

Company Profile

 

 

Certificate