High functioning Fiber optic indoor cassette style 1x8 plc splitter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.50 - $15.00 / Piece | 50 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
APT
Model Number:
PLC SPLITTER-11
Product name:
PLC Splitter
Application:
FTTX Systems/PON Networks/CATV Links/Optical Signal Distribution
Type:
1*8
Wavelength:
1260-1650nm
Material:
PVC,ABS
Operating Temperature:
-40°C - 85°C
Connector Type:
LC SC FC ST
Insertion Loss:
≤10.5dB
Fiber Type:
G657A1/G652D/G657A2
Return Loss:
≤50dB
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000000 Piece/Pieces per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Each one is placed in a plastic box,and finally packed in a box
Port
QINGDAO

High functioning Fiber optic indoor cassette style 1x8 plc splitter

Information

1.Product Introduction

PLC splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume, the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network ( EPON, BPON, GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide.

Bare PLC splitter  is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.

Qingdao APT provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet "YD/T1117-2001 All optical fiber branching device technical conditions","YD-T 2000-209 PLC Integrated optical devices PLC optical power splitter"etc, and are certified by TLC for network deployment.

 

2.Features

♦ Good environmental stability
♦ Low insertion loss
♦ Low back reflection
♦ Strong optical performance
♦ Meet different transmission wavelength requirements

 

3.Application

♦ Active dvice termination
♦ Telecommunication networks

♦ Local Area Networks(LANs)

♦ Data Processing networks

♦ Test Equipment

♦ Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

4.Technical Specifications:

Product NamePLC Splitter
Free SampleYES
MaterialPVC, ABS
DesignOEM & ODM
Operating wavelength(nm)1260-1650nm
Types1*4/1*8/1*16
Specifications

A (2.4.8    port ) : 60L*7W*4H mm

B (16     port ) : 60L*12W*4H mm

C (32     port ) : 80L*20W*6H mm

Operating Temperature-40~85°C
Insertion Loss10.5dB
Connector TypeFC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors are available
Inserted core coverUPC
Delivery time1 days for sample; 3days for production
Features

Related Products
Production Process

Customer Reviews

Company Profile

Our Services:

1.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

 

2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

 

3.Warmly services with careful attentions.

 

4.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

 

5.Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business. 

 

6.We have been 18 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

Certificate

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

  

Q2. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

 

Q3: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.

 

Q4: What about delivery time?

 A: 1) Samples: within one week.

    2) Goods: 15-20 days usually.

Welcome OEM & ODM