2 way passive mini FTTH Passive Optical fiber FWDM with FC/APC SC/APC Optical 1310 1490 1550 wdm

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$6.90 - $180.00 / Piece | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
OEM and APT
Model Number:
APT-WDM serios
Wavelength:
1310/1490/1550
Fiber Type:
G657A1
Option channel:
4, 8 , 16, 18 channels
Connectors:
SC LC FC / UPC APC
ABX type Material:
PVC/LSZH
delivery time:
7-15 days after payment
packing:
packing with carton box
Design Wavelength:
accoring to custom design
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
300000 Piece/Pieces per Month packing type
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
packing with carton box
Port
qingdao

2 way passive mini FTTH Passive Optical fiber FWDM with FC/APC SC/APC Optical 1310 1490 1550 wdm

Information

1.Product Introduction

Dense wavelength division multiplexer(DWDM) is based on the membrane filter technique and proprietary non-flux metal bonding micro-optics packaging design, within ITU wavelengths to achieve uplink and downlink. It provides ITU channel center wavelength, low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low power consumption, wide passband characteristics, no glue loop, excellent thermal stability and reliability and so on. In a telecommunications network system, it can be used for uplink or downlink optical signal.

2.Features

♦Low Insertion Loss
♦High Channel Isolation
♦Optical path epoxy free
♦Excellent thermal stability and reliability
♦Telcordia GR-1221 Compliance and RoHS Environmental Protection Standard
 

3.Application

♦DWDM Network
♦Add/Drop System

♦CATV Fiberoptic System

♦Metro/Access Network

♦Fiber Optical Amplifier 

4.Technical Specifications:

Parameter4 Channel8 Channel16 Channel
MuxDemuxMuxDemuxMuxDemux
Channel Wavelength(nm)1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy(nm)±0.5
Channel Spacing(nm)20
Channel Pass band(@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)>14
Insertion Loss(dB)≤1.4≤2.6≤5.0
Channel Uniformity (dB)≤0.5≤0.5≤0.5
Channel  Ripple (dB)0.3
Isolation (dB)AdjacentN/A>30N/A>30N/A>30
 Non-adjacentN/A>40N/A>40N/A>40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)<0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS)<0.1
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss(dB)>45
Maximum Power Handling(mW)500
Operating Temperature(℃)-5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~85
Package dimension(mm)1.L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH Module)
2.L120xW800xH18  (9 CH~18CH Module)

Remark: Above is without connectors,if with connectors,add more 0.2dB. 

5.Order Information:

ConfigurationChannel No.ChannelPigtail TypeFiber lengthDimensio(mm)Connector
M=Mux D=Demux

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

 

N=N Channel

27=1270nm

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

 …

61=1610nm

SS=special…

0=250um

1=900um

2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm

1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others

1=L100 x W80 xH10

2=L120xW80xH18

3=19 1U Rack

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

5=other

Features

Related Products
Production Process

Customer Reviews

Company Profile

 

 

Certificate